800-528-4343

MM-100L

Fiber Meia Converter, Comercian, MM Dual Fiber, 10/100, SC, 2k (Stand Alone)

Features 
Unit Specifications
Max Operating Distance Electrical Up to 100 meters on Network Port (10/100 copper)
Max Operating Distance Optical Up to 2KM using SC duplex Multi-mode 50um or 62.5um fiber
Network Port RJ45 Connector
Ethernet 10/100Mbps full or half-duplex
Optical Wavelength

Optical Launch Power

Minimum Receiver Sensitivity

Receiver Overload Power

Minimum Optical Budget

1310nm

-9dBm (max) to -14dBm (min)

-33dBm @ 1x10E-10 BER

-8dBm

19dB

Power Requirements 5VDC
LED Connectivity Indicators Green LED for 10/100BASE

LED for link/Activity

Green Flashing LED for Optical link & activity Green LED for Power

Operating Temperature

Storage Temperature

Operating Humidity

Mean Time Between Failure

-40°C to 70°C / -40°F to 158°F

-40°C to 85°C / -40°F to 185°F

Up to 95% non-condensing

>100,000 Hours

Dimensions (WxHxD) 119mm x 30mm x 44mm / 4.7″ x 1.2″ x 1.7″
Mounting (2x) 8mm / 3/8″
 Shipping Dimensions (WxHxD) 194mm x 61mm x 162mm /7.6″ x 2.4″ x 6.4″
Shipping Weight  0.3kg /0.7 lbs
Technical Specs 
 Unit Specifications
Network Port RJ45 Connector
Ethernet 10/100Mb on copper port, full or half duplex
Ethernet on Optical Link 100Mb full duplex
Max operating distance electrical up to 100m / 330ft on Network Port (10/100 copper)
Max operating distance optical up to 2km / 1.25 using multi-mode 50um or 62.5um fiber
LED Indicator Orange/Green Flashing LED for 10/100BASE Electrical link and activity
Green/Flashing LED for optical link and activity
Green LED for Power
Operating Temperature Industrial -40C to 75C / -40F to 167F
Humidity Up to 95% non-condensing
System Latency <1mS
Power Requirement: 12-30VAC / 12-57VDC
Power used 2 watts
BTU Rating 6.8BTU/hr
Shipping Weight 0.45kg / 1lb
Shipping Size (HxDxW) 64mm x 133mm x 189mm / 2.5” x 5.25” x 7.45”
Downloads